Ph: 02035000902 Mail : info@loyalimmigration.co.uk

Monday to Friday 10 AM to 6 PM

1.jpg
You can submit an application for settlement if you have completed 5 years in the UK. You can also submit the application 28 days in advance before completing your 5 years stay in the UK.

If you are the main applicant or dependant who is completed 5 years subject to the conditions or your Tier 1/ Tier 2 visas, you can apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain in the UK. If you are a dependant of a settled person or British citizen, after completing your stay of 5 years, you will be eligible to submit the application for Indefinite Leave to Remain in the UK.

You must qualify for Life in the UK test and English language requirements as per the suitability criteria. We will assess your period of stay, travel dates, continuation of all your visas during last 5 years, work and study eligibility and related facts to ensure the guaranteed success for your application. We have well experienced professional to handle your cases, no matter how complex it is, and we can help you to assess the eligibility, offer the best support and legally represent your matter to submit the application to the UKVI.
If the migrant is legally stayed for 10 years in the UK and not away more than 180 days in a single travel from the UK, you are eligible to apply for long residence based on family and private life in the UK.

The migrant should not break the continuity any period in last 10 years and the stay will be counter from the day he/she entered in the UK. The eligibility will be on date of 10 years completion of your stay in the UK.

You should have passed Life in the UK test and acquire the English language requirements to apply on this category. The valid evidence of long stay for last 10 years will be mandatory for this route. We will assess your period of stay, travel dates, continuation of all your visas during last 10 years, work and study eligibility and related facts to ensure the guaranteed success for your application. Our experts can assess your long stay in the UK as per the supporting documents from the applicant. We can advise and support you to prepare the application with appropriate documents and legally represent your matter before the UKVI.

©Loyal Immigration 2015. All rights reserved Registered in United Kingdom

orangelabz